Is Publix Deli American Cheese, White Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk,Cheesecultures,Salt,Enzymes),Water,Cream,Sodiumcitrate,Salt,Sodium Phosphate,Sorbic Acidas A Preservative.

Check Publix Deli American Cheese, White against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling