Is Publix Deli American Cheese, Yellow Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk,Cheesecultures,Salt,Enzymes),Water,Cream,Sodiumcitrate,Salt,Sodium Phosphate,Sorbic Acidas A Preservative,Annatto (Color) Andoleoresin Paprika (Color).

Check Publix Deli American Cheese, Yellow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping