Is Publix Deli Apricots Stuffed With390 Cal/Package Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cow milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • dairy
  • pasteurized milk andcream

pasteurized cow milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apricots,Sulfur Dioxide{To Preserve Color}, Pasteurized Milk Andcream, Citric Acid, Pistachios,Lemon Juicefrom Concentrate {Water,Concentrated Lemonjuice}, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisul-Fite And Sodium Sulfite {Preservatives},Lemon Oil, Honey.

Check Publix Deli Apricots Stuffed With390 Cal/Package against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Publix Deli Apricots Stuffed With390 Cal/Package is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyTangy
Texture
ChewyCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing