Is Publix Deli Apricots Stuffed With390 Cal/Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • dairy
  • pasteurized milk andcream

pasteurized cow milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apricots,Sulfur Dioxide{To Preserve Color}, Pasteurized Milk Andcream, Citric Acid, Pistachios,Lemon Juicefrom Concentrate {Water,Concentrated Lemonjuice}, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisul-Fite And Sodium Sulfite {Preservatives},Lemon Oil, Honey.

Check Publix Deli Apricots Stuffed With390 Cal/Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Publix Deli Apricots Stuffed With390 Cal/Package is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyTangy
Texture
ChewyCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing