Is Publix Deli Bh Bold Chef Salad Platter Small Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Peppernerogarlic Ham (Pork Cured With Water, Salt,Sugar, Dextrose,Sodium Phosphate, Sodiumcitrate, Sodium Erythorbate,Sodium Nitritecoated With Salt,Sugar,Garlic,Spices,Oniondehydrated Habanero, Green Onion, Naturalflavors,Maltodextrin,Flavor),Pico De Gallo(Roma Tomato, Yellow Onion, Cilantro, Jal-Apeno Peppers), Jalapeno Ranch Dressing(Canola Oil, Nonfat Buttermilk {Whey,Waterskim Milk Powder,Cornstarch,Tapioca Starchcarrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures},Water,Egg Yolk,Jalapeno Peppers,Distilledvinegar,Salt,Sugar,Green Onion,Apple Cidervinegar,Spices,Dried Garlic,Xanthan Gum,Dried Onion,Skim Milk Powder Blend{Whey,Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder},Driedbell Pepper,Mustard Flour,Guar Gum,Paprika),Eggs,Cucumbers,Black Olives(Ripe Olives,Water,Salt,Ferrous Gluconate),Carrots, Redcabbage, 3 Pepper Colby Jack Cheese (Cult-Ured Milk, Red & Green Jalapeno Peppers,Chipotle Peppers{Smoked Jalapeno Peppers},Green & Orange Habanero Peppers, Salt,Enzymes,Annatto{Vegetable Color})Salsalitoturkey(Turkey Breast,Water,Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphate,Dextrose,Coatedwith{Red&Greenjalapeno Peppers,Onion,Paprika,Sun Driedtomatoes,Garlic,Spice,Cilantro,Natural Flavorings}).
Check Publix Deli Bh Bold Chef Salad Platter Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Bh Bold Chef Salad Platter Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Classic With Premium White Meat Chicken
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


