Is Publix Deli Bh Bold Chef Salad Platter Small Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Peppernerogarlic Ham (Pork Cured With Water, Salt,Sugar, Dextrose,Sodium Phosphate, Sodiumcitrate, Sodium Erythorbate,Sodium Nitritecoated With Salt,Sugar,Garlic,Spices,Oniondehydrated Habanero, Green Onion, Naturalflavors,Maltodextrin,Flavor),Pico De Gallo(Roma Tomato, Yellow Onion, Cilantro, Jal-Apeno Peppers), Jalapeno Ranch Dressing(Canola Oil, Nonfat Buttermilk {Whey,Waterskim Milk Powder,Cornstarch,Tapioca Starchcarrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures},Water,Egg Yolk,Jalapeno Peppers,Distilledvinegar,Salt,Sugar,Green Onion,Apple Cidervinegar,Spices,Dried Garlic,Xanthan Gum,Dried Onion,Skim Milk Powder Blend{Whey,Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder},Driedbell Pepper,Mustard Flour,Guar Gum,Paprika),Eggs,Cucumbers,Black Olives(Ripe Olives,Water,Salt,Ferrous Gluconate),Carrots, Redcabbage, 3 Pepper Colby Jack Cheese (Cult-Ured Milk, Red & Green Jalapeno Peppers,Chipotle Peppers{Smoked Jalapeno Peppers},Green & Orange Habanero Peppers, Salt,Enzymes,Annatto{Vegetable Color})Salsalitoturkey(Turkey Breast,Water,Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphate,Dextrose,Coatedwith{Red&Greenjalapeno Peppers,Onion,Paprika,Sun Driedtomatoes,Garlic,Spice,Cilantro,Natural Flavorings}).
Check Publix Deli Bh Bold Chef Salad Platter Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Bh Bold Chef Salad Platter Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Classic With Premium White Meat Chicken
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


