Is Publix Deli Chicken Bacon Ranch With Mayonnaise, Sour Cream, and Buttermilk Ranch Dip, Chicken Bacon Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- chicken
- cooked chicken breast
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS WITH SALT, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, WHEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CELERY, ONIONS, SEASONING MIX (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, SALT, BUTTERMILK, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Publix Deli Chicken Bacon Ranch With Mayonnaise, Sour Cream, and Buttermilk Ranch Dip, Chicken Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Chicken Bacon Ranch With Mayonnaise, Sour Cream, and Buttermilk Ranch Dip, Chicken Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


