Is Publix Deli Chicken, Baked, 8 Piece Lemon Pepper, Served Fresh Chilled Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Parts (With Up To12% Of A Seasoning Of Water, Salt, Sodiumphosphates), Coated With {Canola Oil,Seasoning Blend (Lemon Peel, Black Pepper,Oregano, Sugar, Onion, Garlic)}.

Check Publix Deli Chicken, Baked, 8 Piece Lemon Pepper, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyCitrus
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go