Is Publix Deli Chicken Tenders, Served Fresh Chilled Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Chicken Breast Meat;Breading {Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Onionpowder, Modified Wheat Starch, Inactive Dried Yeast Or Leavening (Sodium Phosphate &Sodium Bicarbonate) And Yeast Extract, Ex-Tractive Of Paprika & Turmeric (Color), Annatto (Color).May Contain Soy Oil} Friedin Corn And Cottonseed Oil Blend(With Tbhq& Citric Acid Added As Preservatives Anddimethylpolysiloxane Added As An Anti-Foaming Agent).

Check Publix Deli Chicken Tenders, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Shellfish Free? Publix Deli Chicken Tenders, Served Fresh Chilled | Spoonful