Is Publix Deli Chicken Wings 20 Pc Hot & Spicy, Served Fresh Chilled Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • marinated chicken

marinated chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Chicken (Containsup To 8% Of A Seasoning Solution Of Water,Seasonings (Salt, Red Pepper, Dried Torulayeast, Spice Extractives, Dehydratedgarlic), Sodium Phosphates; Fried In Cornand Cottonseed Oil Blend (With Tbhq & Cit-Ric Acid Added As Preservatives And Dimethylpolysiloxane Added As An Anti-Foamingagent).

Check Publix Deli Chicken Wings 20 Pc Hot & Spicy, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go