Is Publix Deli Connoisseur's Choice Platter, Medium Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roast Beef {Coated With Modified Foodstarch,Caramel Color,Onion, And Garlic Powder; Marinated With Water,Salt,Sodium Phosphates},Boar's Head Ovengold Turkey Breast{Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less Than1.5% Of Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphate & Dex-Trose;Coated With: Dextrose,Salt,Honey,Pa-Prika,Spices,Onion,Natural Flavoring,Fla-Voring,Extractives Of Paprika And Turmericmay Contain Caramel Color} Top Round Roastbeef {Beef, Coated With Salt, Pepper, Andgarlic}, Tavern Ham {Ham, Cured With Watersalt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate,Contains Less Than 2% Sodium Phosphate,Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite}Turkeybreast {Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Withless Than 2% Of Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dex-Trose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, De-Hydrated Turkey Broth}, Smoked Ham {Curedwith: Water, With Less Than 2% Of Salt,Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythor-Bate, Sodium Nitrate}, Leaf Lettuce, Toma-Toes.
Check Publix Deli Connoisseur's Choice Platter, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Connoisseur's Choice Platter, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


