Is Publix Deli Fried Chicken Wings 20-Piece Hot & Spicy Non-Breaded Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • marinated chicken

marinated chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Chicken (Contains up To 8% Of A Seasoning Solution Of Water,Seasonings (Salt, Red Pepper, Dried Torula yeast, Spice Extractives, Dehydratedgarlic), Sodium Phosphates; Fried In Cornand Cottonseed Oil Blend (With Tbhq & Citric Acid Added As Preservatives And Dimethylpolysiloxane Added As An Anti-Foamingagent). Processed in a facility that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, soy, wheat, eggs, milk, fish, shellfish, and sesame

Check Publix Deli Fried Chicken Wings 20-Piece Hot & Spicy Non-Breaded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch