Is Publix Deli Fried Chicken Wings 50-Piece Plain Non-Breaded, Served Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth &
- chicken flavor <
- chicken wing selections cont-aining up to 10% of a solution of
- dextrose
- natural flavors
chicken broth &
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Selections Cont-Aining Up To 10% Of A Solution Of (Water,Seasoning {Chicken Flavor <Native Starch,Natural Flavors, Chicken Broth & Fat,Xanthan Gum, Arabic Gum Guar Gum}, Canolaoil With Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodiumphosphate, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Carrag-Eenan, Spices, Natural Flavors}), Fried Incorn And Cottonseed Oil Blend (With Tbhq,And Citric Acid Added As Preservatives Anddimethylpolyysiloxane Addes As Anti-Foam-Ing Agent).
Check Publix Deli Fried Chicken Wings 50-Piece Plain Non-Breaded, Served Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Fried Chicken Wings 50-Piece Plain Non-Breaded, Served Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


