Is Publix Deli Grab & Go Salad, Strawberry & Glazed Pecan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • praline pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad (Strawberries, Brownsugar Balsamic Vinaigrette {Canola Oil,Ba-Lsamic Vinegar, Brown Sugar, High Fructosecornsyrup, Salt,Spice, Xanthan Gum,Natural& Artificial Flavor}, Valley Spring Mixblend {Green Leaf Lettuce, Spring Mix <Maycontain Some Or All Of The Following: Babywhole Leaf Varieties: Green Leaf, Mizuna,Green Romaine, Tango,Green Oak,Green Chardbaby Spinach, Arugula, Frisee,Tatsoi,Machered Chard, Red Leaf,Lolla Rosa,Red Romainered Mustard, Radicchio, Red Oak, Beet Topsbaby Red Butter Lettuce, Kale>},Gorgonzolacheese {Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes},Praline Pecans {Sugar,Pecans,Butter <Creamnatural Flavoring Contains Milk>,Cornsyrupsalt}).

Check Publix Deli Grab & Go Salad, Strawberry & Glazed Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSide DishOn The Go