Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Deli Herb Coated Salami, Pre-Sliced Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pork, Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavorings (Herbs Used For Coating), Wine, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. (Gelatin Used For Coating).

Check Publix Deli Herb Coated Salami, Pre-Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Lactose Free? Publix Deli Herb Coated Salami, Pre-Sliced | Spoonful