Is Publix Deli Hummus, Classic Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEAS (CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE COLOR), OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], LEMON OIL), TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]), MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID).

Check Publix Deli Hummus, Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSide Dish