Is Publix Deli Hummus, Classic Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEAS (CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE COLOR), OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], LEMON OIL), TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]), MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID).

Check Publix Deli Hummus, Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSide Dish