Is Publix Deli Manchego Pimento Salsa Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep milk

pasteurized sheep milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Spanish Manchegocheese (Pasteurized Sheep Milk,Cultures,Rennet,Calcium Chloride,Salt),Olive Oil,Diced Pimientos (Pimientos,Water,Salt,Andcitric Acid),Olives (Water,Salt,Citricacid,Ascorbic Acid,Lactic Acid),Almonds,Lemon And Herb Seasoning (Salt,Spices,Sugar,Maltodextrin,Citric Acid,Spiceextractives,Yellow #5),Spice,Crushed Redpepper.

Check Publix Deli Manchego Pimento Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSnacking