Is Publix Deli Marinated Manchego Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep milk

pasteurized sheep milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Spanish Manchegocheese (Pasteurized Sheep Milk,Cultures,Rennet,Calcium Chloride,Salt),Italianstyle Red Peppers (Red Peppers,Water,Salt,Citric Acid,Calcium Chloride),Green Onion,Olive Oil,Spices,Kosher Salt.

Check Publix Deli Marinated Manchego against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing