Is Publix Deli Mojo, Oven Roasted Chicken - Hot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Containing Up To 15% Of A Solution(Water,Seasoning{Maltodextrin,Salt,Yeast Extract,Molasses Powder,Sesame Oil,Shitake Extract Powder,Spices,Garlic Powder,Disodium Inosinate&Guanylate,Citric Acid},Salt,Sodium Phosphates),Coated With(Water,Seasoning{Maltodextrin,Dehydrated Garlic,Salt,Spices,Dehydrated Onion,Lime Juicepowder<Corn Syrup Solids,Lime Juice & Limeoil>,Soybean Oil,Tabasco Powder<Vinegar,Red Pepper,Salt>,Citric Acid,Malicacid,Dehydrated Parsley,Natural Flavor,Natural Smoke Flavor,Annatto}Soybean Oil).

Check Publix Deli Mojo, Oven Roasted Chicken - Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking