Is Publix Deli Roasted Tomato Pasta Salad Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasturized milk
- cultured milk
- fresh mozzarella
- romano cheese
pasturized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta Mix (Cooked Enrichedmacaroni Product {Semolina <Wheat>,Egg Whites,Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate,Thiaminmononitrate,Riboflavin, Folic Acid},Canola & Olive Oil Blend, Romano Cheese{Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cellulose<Anti-Caking>,Natamycin,<To Protectflavor>},Spices, Garlic),Tomato Mix(Roasted Tomatoes {Tomatoes, Canolaoil,Olive Oil,Garlic, Vinegar,Salt,Spices}Canola & Olive Oil Blend, Romano Cheese{Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cellulose<Anti-Caking>, Natamycin <Protect Flavor>}Spices, Garlic, Salt) Fresh Mozzarella(Pasturized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt)
Check Publix Deli Roasted Tomato Pasta Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Roasted Tomato Pasta Salad Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Whole


