Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Deli Shaved Aged Asiago Cheese, Cup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asiago Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natacmyin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Publix Deli Shaved Aged Asiago Cheese, Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichTopping
Peanut Free? Publix Deli Shaved Aged Asiago Cheese, Cup | Spoonful