Is Publix Deli Sweet Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham cured with water
- coated with natural flavor
ham cured with water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ham Cured With Water, Sugar,Salt, Fructose,Sodium Phosphates, Brownsugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite,Coated With Natural Flavor.
Check Publix Deli Sweet Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Sweet Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


