Is Publix Deli Taboule Salad Bowl Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taboule Salad (Fresh Tomatoesparlsey, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Bulgur{Cracked Wheat}, Onions, Lemon Juice, Seasalt, Citric Acid, All Spice), Onions.

Check Publix Deli Taboule Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go