Is Publix Deli Taboule Salad Bowl Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bulgur
  • cracked wheat

bulgur

Dietitian note

Bulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taboule Salad (Fresh Tomatoesparlsey, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Bulgur{Cracked Wheat}, Onions, Lemon Juice, Seasalt, Citric Acid, All Spice), Onions.

Check Publix Deli Taboule Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go