Is Publix Deli Wing Sampler Platter Large, Served Fresh Chilled Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste, Chocolate Chunks, Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Gmo Free Tofu Powder (Soy), Cocoa Powder, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavors, May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Fragments Or Seed Husks

Check Publix Deli Wing Sampler Platter Large, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Publix Deli Wing Sampler Platter Large, Served Fresh Chilled is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go