Is Publix Dressing, 1000 Island Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumber, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Celery Seed, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Red Bell Pepper, Turmeric [Color]), Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dried), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Garlic (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Natural Flavor, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Oleoresin Paprika (Color).

Check Publix Dressing, 1000 Island against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDipping