Is Publix Eggnog Premium Ice Cream, Eggnog Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGGNOG BASE (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NUTMEG, YELLOW 5 & 6), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.

Check Publix Eggnog Premium Ice Cream, Eggnog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Egg Free? Publix Eggnog Premium Ice Cream, Eggnog | Spoonful