Is Publix Extra Sharp Cheddar New York Cheese, Chunk Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.

Check Publix Extra Sharp Cheddar New York Cheese, Chunk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Publix Extra Sharp Cheddar New York Cheese, Chunk | Spoonful