Is Publix Glucose Tablets, Assorted Fruit Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Grape: Dextrose (D-Glucose), Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Grape Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Red #40, Blue #2; Orange: Dextrose (D-Glucose), Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Orange Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Fd&C Yellow #6; Raspberry: Dextrose (D-Glucose), Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Raspberry Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Red #40.

Check Publix Glucose Tablets, Assorted Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go