Is Publix Gorgonzola, Crumbled Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor).
Check Publix Gorgonzola, Crumbled Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Gorgonzola, Crumbled Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing


