Is Publix Grated Parmesan Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.
Check Publix Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


