Is Publix Green Peas, Petite, Steam-in-Bag Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Petite Green Peas.
Check Publix Green Peas, Petite, Steam-in-Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Green Peas, Petite, Steam-in-Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted
Green Giant® Simply Steam™ Lightly Sauced Broccoli, Carrots, Cauliflower & Cheese Sauce 10 oz. Bag
MIXED VEGETABLES CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, CORN, PEAS, MIXED VEGETABLES
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SweetEarthyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad


