Is Publix Hatch Chile Cashews, Hatch Chile Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, CHILE SEASONING (SPICES [INCLUDING 8.5% HATCH GREEN CHILEJ, SALT, SUGAR, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING GRILL FLAVOR FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA COTTONSEED, PEANUT, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Publix Hatch Chile Cashews, Hatch Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Hatch Chile Cashews, Hatch Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishing


