No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Publix Heavy Cream, Sweetened, Whipped Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant.

Check Publix Heavy Cream, Sweetened, Whipped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Publix Heavy Cream, Sweetened, Whipped | Spoonful