No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Publix Heavy Whipping Cream Ultra-Pasteurized Grade A Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80. Contains: Milk.

Check Publix Heavy Whipping Cream Ultra-Pasteurized Grade A against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMildButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Publix Heavy Whipping Cream Ultra-Pasteurized Grade A | Spoonful