Is Publix Hula Hula Macadamia Premium Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Macadamia Brittle Pieces (sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Butter [cream, Salt], Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Caramel Sauce (sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Butter [cream, Salt], Salt, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whipped Cream Flavor Base (corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Potassium Sorbate [preservative]), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum And Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Macadamia Nuts, and Eggs.
Check Publix Hula Hula Macadamia Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Hula Hula Macadamia Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


