Is Publix Ice Cream, Fudge Royal Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Sugar, Fudge Sauce (Water, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali), Modified Food Starch [Corn], Grade A Whey Solids, Grade A Nonfat Milk Solids, Dextrose, Salt, Vanillin [Artificial Flavor]), Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate.

Check Publix Ice Cream, Fudge Royal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping