No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Publix Ice Cream, Neapolitan Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Strawberry Puree (Seedless Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Citric Acid, Red 40), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate.

Check Publix Ice Cream, Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Publix Ice Cream, Neapolitan | Spoonful