No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Ice Cream, Neapolitan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Strawberry Puree (Seedless Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Citric Acid, Red 40), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate.

Check Publix Ice Cream, Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Publix Ice Cream, Neapolitan | Spoonful