Is Publix Italian Blend Parmesan, Asiago, Romano, Shaved Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (To Protect Flavor).

Check Publix Italian Blend Parmesan, Asiago, Romano, Shaved Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishSaladMeal Prep