Is Publix Kidney Beans, Reduced Sodium, Dark Red Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Kidney Beans, Water, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention).

Check Publix Kidney Beans, Reduced Sodium, Dark Red against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Publix Kidney Beans, Reduced Sodium, Dark Red | Spoonful