Is Publix Limited Edition Buckeyes & Fudge Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge (peanut Oil, Powdered Sugar, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter Base (peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Peanut Butter Buckeyes (sugar, Peanut Butter [peanuts, Salt, Coconut Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum And Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Soy and Peanuts.
Check Publix Limited Edition Buckeyes & Fudge Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Limited Edition Buckeyes & Fudge Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


