Is Publix Limited Edition Buckeyes & Fudge Premium Ice Cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanut butter buckeyes
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter base
  • peanut oil

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge (peanut Oil, Powdered Sugar, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter Base (peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Peanut Butter Buckeyes (sugar, Peanut Butter [peanuts, Salt, Coconut Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum And Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Soy and Peanuts.

Check Publix Limited Edition Buckeyes & Fudge Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking