Is Publix Malt Beverage, Malta Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Malted Barley, Sugar Blend (70% High Fructose, 30% Corn Syrup), Caramel Color, And Hops.

Check Publix Malt Beverage, Malta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Malty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking