Is Publix Medium Cheddar, Chunk Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto Color.
Check Publix Medium Cheddar, Chunk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Medium Cheddar, Chunk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad


