Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Medium Cheddar, Chunk Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto Color.

Check Publix Medium Cheddar, Chunk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Publix Medium Cheddar, Chunk Cheese | Spoonful