Is Publix Medium Hatch Pepper Shredded Monterey Jack Cheese With Hatch Pappers, Medium Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH HATCH PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, HATCH PEPPERS, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ANTICAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check Publix Medium Hatch Pepper Shredded Monterey Jack Cheese With Hatch Pappers, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking