Is Publix Mild Italian Pork Sausage Ground, Our Exclusive Recipe Soy Free?

Description
The ground sausage offers a mild, savory profile with subtle spicing, a coarser grind, and a tender, crumbly texture. Commonly used for breakfast dishes, pasta sauces, pizzas, casseroles, and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning and versatility, though occasional batch-to-batch variability in texture is often reported across multiple shopping trips.

Description
The ground sausage offers a mild, savory profile with subtle spicing, a coarser grind, and a tender, crumbly texture. Commonly used for breakfast dishes, pasta sauces, pizzas, casseroles, and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning and versatility, though occasional batch-to-batch variability in texture is often reported across multiple shopping trips.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Spices (Including Fennel & Black Pepper), Dextrose, Paprika, Sugar, Natural Flavors.
Check Publix Mild Italian Pork Sausage Ground, Our Exclusive Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Mild Italian Pork Sausage Ground, Our Exclusive Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule


