Is Publix Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Publix Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


